742 State Highway C Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $174,805 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,035
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 State Highway C, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $207,701, approximately $102 per square foot. 742 State Highway C is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Rae Seabaugh Andrea and Rae Wayne Justin
Bought by
Heidi J Hunter Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Petzoldt Brandon K and Petzoldt Valerie L
Bought by
Moore Andrea R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,306
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Laclair Seth and Laclair Rebecca J
Bought by
Petzoldt Brandon K and Duvall Valerie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,525
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidi J Hunter Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Andrea R | -- | Cape Girardeau County Abstra | |
| Petzoldt Brandon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Andrea R | $65,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Petzoldt Brandon K | $56,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $9,420 | $1,670 | $7,750 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,970 | $1,590 | $7,380 |
| 2023 | $449 | $8,970 | $1,590 | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $414 | $8,260 | $1,460 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $414 | $8,260 | $1,460 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $415 | $8,260 | $1,460 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $414 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $414 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $415 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $352 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map