Estimated Value: $151,789 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Summit Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $166,447, approximately $121 per square foot. 742 Summit Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $127,601 | $10,138 | $117,463 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $127,601 | $10,138 | $117,463 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $65,807 | $5,750 | $60,057 |
| 2022 | $862 | $65,807 | $5,750 | $60,057 |
| 2021 | $858 | $65,807 | $5,750 | $60,057 |
| 2020 | $862 | $65,807 | $5,750 | $60,057 |
| 2019 | $863 | $65,807 | $5,750 | $60,057 |
| 2018 | $874 | $66,515 | $10,309 | $56,206 |
| 2017 | $874 | $66,515 | $10,309 | $56,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map