Estimated Value: $50,064 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 W Maple St, Ewen, MI 49925 and is currently estimated at $70,688, approximately $72 per square foot. 742 W Maple St is a home located in Ontonagon County with nearby schools including Ewen-Trout Creek Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Elsner Kenneth S
Bought by
Kalies John G and Kalies Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1992
Sold by
Elsner Priscilla
Bought by
Elsner Priscilla Le
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalies John G | $17,000 | -- | |
| Elsner Priscilla Le | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $22,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $18,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $358 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $12,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $591 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |