742 Winterberry Dr Moorefield, WV 26836
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $508,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Winterberry Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836 and is currently estimated at $343,277, approximately $446 per square foot. 742 Winterberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moorefield Elementary School, Moorefield Intermediate School, and Moorefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Kim Samuel S and Kim Rebecca B
Bought by
Woy Robert and Woy Tabitha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woy Robert | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $125,820 | $71,820 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $862 | $111,960 | $62,400 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $806 | $104,340 | $57,300 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $700 | $89,940 | $42,900 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $570 | $73,140 | $32,640 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $543 | $70,140 | $30,600 | $39,540 |
| 2019 | $548 | $70,200 | $30,600 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $279 | $35,700 | $28,560 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $263 | $33,720 | $26,520 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $265 | $33,780 | $26,520 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $265 | $33,840 | $26,520 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | $266 | $33,960 | $26,520 | $7,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map