7420 10th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,734,782
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Hot Water Heating System
- 5-minute walk to McKinley Park
- P.S. 127 McKinley Park Rated A
- Front Yard
About This Home
As of September 2020First floor apartment located in Prime Dyker Heights location
3 bedroom apartment with a large front porch
Full, separate living room & dining room space
Bathroom is being completely renovated
Great natural lighting
Floors will be shinned and walls will be freshly painted
Lots of closet space
Heat & hot water included
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- 1930
Lot Details
- 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 20
- Front Yard
Home Design
Interior Spaces
- 1,100 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Hot Water Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 200+ Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- 12 Month Lease Term
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manguravdos Dimitri | $860,000 | -- | |
| Manguravdos Dimitri | $860,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manguravdos Dimitri | $85,950 | |
| Closed | Manguravdos Dimitri | $85,950 | |
| Open | Manguravdos Dimitri | $688,000 | |
| Closed | Manguravdos Dimitri | $688,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Rented | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,626 | $84,120 | $17,880 | $66,240 |
| 2025 | $10,025 | $85,080 | $17,880 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $10,025 | $80,640 | $17,880 | $62,760 |
| 2023 | $9,563 | $89,580 | $17,880 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $9,297 | $77,160 | $17,880 | $59,280 |
| 2021 | $9,801 | $72,720 | $17,880 | $54,840 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $61,800 | $17,880 | $43,920 |
| 2019 | $8,701 | $61,800 | $17,880 | $43,920 |
| 2018 | $7,999 | $39,240 | $9,648 | $29,592 |
| 2017 | $7,911 | $38,808 | $10,234 | $28,574 |
| 2016 | $6,786 | $38,808 | $12,277 | $26,531 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $36,741 | $13,947 | $22,794 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $34,662 | $15,794 | $18,868 |
Map
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 442000
APN: 05934-0049
- 7205 10th Ave
- 1075 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 1077 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 986 77th St
- 984 77th St
- 1023 72nd St Unit 3A
- 7523 Fort Hamilton Pkwy
- 7109 10th Ave
- 981 78th St
- 1075 77th St
- 7618 11th Ave
- 1114 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 7114 Fort Hamilton Pkwy
- 7813 10th Ave
- 849 73rd St
- 950 70th St Unit 1C
- 946 78th St
- 1017 79th St
- 1027 79th St
- 1042 70th St
- 7412 10th Ave
- 7412 10th Ave Unit 1
- 7410 10th Ave
- 7414 10th Ave
- 7414 10th Ave Unit 1
- 7408 10th Ave
- 7416 10th Ave
- 7406 10th Ave
- 7418 10th Ave
- 979 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 7404 10th Ave
- 977 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 7402 10th Ave
- 974 74th St
- 974 74th St Unit 2
- 972 74th St
- 973 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 971 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 7415 10th Ave Unit 3C
- 7415 10th Ave Unit 2C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.