7420 Brevard St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 Brevard St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $661,876, approximately $220 per square foot. 7420 Brevard St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Lerner Gene and Lerner Eugene Leo
Bought by
Ak Land Title Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Phelps James
Bought by
Lerner Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ak Land Title Llc | $32,500 | Attorney | |
| Lerner Gene | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $318,172 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $253 | $309,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $253 | $300,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $238 | $291,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $227 | $282,966 | $0 | $0 |