Seller's Agent in 2025
Kasia Olek
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 282-3451
9 in this area
436 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $309,000
Wonderful 4 bedroom single story Ranch ! Walk into a spacious entry with LVP flooring throughout the Living, Kitchen, dining area and hall. Comfortable size bedrooms with access to hall bath. Huge Open Living, Dining and Kitchen with Wall of Windows, access to patio and private primary suite. Kitchen with Large Island, Granite countertops, pantry, stainless steel appliances, new cabinet pulls, ample counter space and cabinets. Master with Upgraded Custom Cabinets in primary walk in closet. All new whole home paint. Seperate laundry room. Large extended covered patio (added post constructions) with fan and wood plank ceiling, Full Brick low maintenance exterior. Additional elevated upgrade include: garage door opener, added LVP in front bedroom, Upgraded 5 inch gutter, Build in night light in the hallway, 2 storage sheds, Sprinkler system on timer, Ethernet in bedrooms, floored attic over the garage, Polyaspartic garage floor Coated ceramic garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advantage License #143191 Listed on: 07/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meraz Isidro | $290,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Bishop Joseph | $270,000 | Apex Title | |
| Bishop Joseph | $270,000 | Apex Title | |
| Harris Philip | $207,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Harris Philip | $207,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishop Joseph | $269,999 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -4.9% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -4.7% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $319,990 | -3.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $329,990 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $29,700 | $4,345 | $25,355 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $21,770 | $4,154 | $17,616 |
| 2021 | $571 | $4,345 | $4,345 | $0 |
| 2020 | $574 | $4,345 | $4,345 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kasia Olek
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 282-3451
9 in this area
436 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachel Robison
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 282-4087
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2528846
APN: 57651-73-23-77420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.