7420 Hoffman St Houston, TX 77028
Trinity-Houston Gardens Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 Hoffman St, Houston, TX 77028. 7420 Hoffman St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McGowen Elementary School, Key Middle, and Kashmere High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,907 | $377,900 | $71,388 | $306,512 |
| 2023 | $7,907 | $328,516 | $51,606 | $276,910 |
| 2022 | $947 | $43,005 | $43,005 | $0 |
| 2021 | $752 | $32,254 | $32,254 | $0 |
| 2020 | $479 | $19,782 | $19,782 | $0 |
| 2019 | $895 | $35,363 | $18,062 | $17,301 |
| 2018 | $725 | $28,647 | $15,482 | $13,165 |
| 2017 | $724 | $28,647 | $15,482 | $13,165 |
| 2016 | $724 | $28,647 | $15,482 | $13,165 |
| 2015 | $736 | $28,647 | $12,902 | $15,745 |
| 2014 | $736 | $28,647 | $12,902 | $15,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map