7420 Mccoy Rd Rickreall, OR 97371
Estimated Value: $874,261
Studio
--
Bath
13,000
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 Mccoy Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371 and is currently estimated at $874,261, approximately $67 per square foot. 7420 Mccoy Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Perrydale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Mc Coy Warehouse Inc
Bought by
Kws Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kws Holding Llc | $475,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kws Holding Llc | $322,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,852 | $256,740 | $67,100 | $189,640 |
| 2025 | $2,781 | $249,270 | $65,150 | $184,120 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $242,010 | $63,250 | $178,760 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $234,970 | $61,410 | $173,560 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $228,130 | $59,620 | $168,510 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $221,490 | $57,880 | $163,610 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $215,040 | $56,190 | $158,850 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $208,780 | $54,550 | $154,230 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $202,700 | $52,960 | $149,740 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $164,120 | $51,420 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $141,340 | $49,920 | $91,420 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $137,420 | $50,500 | $86,920 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $120,720 | $45,190 | $75,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map