7420 Miramar Blvd Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Tropical NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,188 - $499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 Miramar Blvd, Miramar, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $466,547, approximately $344 per square foot. 7420 Miramar Blvd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, New Renaissance Middle School, and Miramar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Harold R
Bought by
Richardson Vonna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,291
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Vonna | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $55,714 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Vonna | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,817 | $300,980 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,215 | $273,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $273,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $226,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $205,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $236,950 | $30,010 | $206,940 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $219,340 | $30,010 | $189,330 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $193,260 | $30,010 | $163,250 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $127,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $116,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $97,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,380 | $30,010 | $71,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map