7421 Forest Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $220,494 - $241,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7421 Forest Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $227,124, approximately $113 per square foot. 7421 Forest Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Central Montessori Academy, and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Naderman Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Outstanding Balance
$46,802
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$180,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Whitehead Thomas and Whitehead Margarite
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Certificateholders Of Morgan Stanley Abs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Bessette Richard S and Bessette Cynthia E
Bought by
Whitehead Thomas and Whitehead Margarite
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Vacha Robert F and Vacha Sharon L
Bought by
Bessette Richard S and Bessette Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naderman Sharon L | $83,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Whitehead Thomas | $91,000 | -- | |
| Bessette Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naderman Sharon L | $78,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitehead Thomas | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessette Richard S | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $57,719 | $9,930 | $47,789 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $57,719 | $9,930 | $47,789 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $57,719 | $9,930 | $47,789 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $25,501 | $9,716 | $15,785 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $25,501 | $9,716 | $15,785 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $25,501 | $9,716 | $15,785 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $22,569 | $8,600 | $13,969 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $22,569 | $8,600 | $13,969 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $22,569 | $8,600 | $13,969 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $20,252 | $7,928 | $12,324 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $20,252 | $7,928 | $12,324 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $20,252 | $7,928 | $12,324 |
| 2013 | $1,606 | $23,013 | $9,009 | $14,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map