Estimated Value: $401,566 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7421 Ryan Ct, Reva, VA 22735 and is currently estimated at $414,392, approximately $332 per square foot. 7421 Ryan Ct is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $362,200 | $123,900 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $318,300 | $88,900 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $318,300 | $88,900 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $256,700 | $83,900 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $256,700 | $83,900 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $231,100 | $72,300 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $231,100 | $72,300 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $198,000 | $69,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $198,000 | $69,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $198,000 | $69,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $194,100 | $69,000 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $152,100 | $51,400 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map