7421 S Range Rd Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $418,825
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7421 S Range Rd, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $356,942, approximately $148 per square foot. 7421 S Range Rd is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Griffin Bruce and Griffin Rhonda
Bought by
Griffin Douglas E and Griffin Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,943
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Douglas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Douglas E | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $27,899 | $1,572 | $26,327 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $27,899 | $1,572 | $26,327 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $27,086 | $1,303 | $25,783 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $26,297 | $1,388 | $24,909 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $25,531 | $1,406 | $24,125 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $24,788 | $4,456 | $20,332 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $24,334 | $4,375 | $19,959 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $23,625 | $4,247 | $19,378 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $22,937 | $3,648 | $19,289 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $21,933 | $3,210 | $18,723 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $21,294 | $3,037 | $18,257 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $20,673 | $2,869 | $17,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map