7421 Thunderbird Rd Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7421 Thunderbird Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $350,125, approximately $177 per square foot. 7421 Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Brannon Gary S
Bought by
Brennan Gary S and Brennan Deedre A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Bean Jonathan D
Bought by
Brennan Gary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Gary S | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Gary S | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,094 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $7,094 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $6,829 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $6,966 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |