7422 175th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7422 175th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,039,009, approximately $524 per square foot. 7422 175th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1989
Sold by
Abrutyn Pauline
Bought by
Cho Ping Ching and Cho Yuen Bong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Ping Ching | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,996 | $47,774 | $11,736 | $36,038 |
| 2025 | $8,474 | $46,208 | $13,223 | $32,985 |
| 2024 | $8,486 | $43,592 | $13,401 | $30,191 |
| 2023 | $8,124 | $41,404 | $12,253 | $29,151 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $53,280 | $16,140 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $8,082 | $49,260 | $16,140 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $7,855 | $46,920 | $16,140 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $7,306 | $48,840 | $16,140 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $6,736 | $34,503 | $11,075 | $23,428 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $33,177 | $12,378 | $20,799 |
| 2016 | $6,323 | $33,177 | $12,378 | $20,799 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $32,089 | $15,781 | $16,308 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $30,273 | $15,264 | $15,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map