Estimated Value: $306,348 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,957
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7422 E 24th Ln, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $324,087, approximately $165 per square foot. 7422 E 24th Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Desert Mesa Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Lehr Jack and Lehr Shannon K
Bought by
Blackwell Jeffrey A and Blackwell Jennifer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Jeffrey A | $170,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,078 | $18,268 | $3,898 | $14,370 |
| 2025 | $2,009 | $17,397 | $3,663 | $13,734 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $16,570 | $3,453 | $13,117 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $15,780 | $3,501 | $12,279 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $15,029 | $3,686 | $11,343 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $14,314 | $3,488 | $10,826 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $13,632 | $3,425 | $10,207 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $12,982 | $2,993 | $9,989 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $12,365 | $2,923 | $9,442 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $12,365 | $2,923 | $9,442 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $11,215 | $3,254 | $7,961 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $10,681 | $3,175 | $7,506 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $10,794 | $3,325 | $7,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map