7422 Falls Rd W Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Pipers Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,805 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7422 Falls Rd W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $532,451, approximately $224 per square foot. 7422 Falls Rd W is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Finger Debra E and Blassberg Joseph E
Bought by
Finger Debra E and Blassberg Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Giannuzzi Barbara Blassberg
Bought by
Giannuzzi Barbara and Barbara Giannuzzi Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Westchester West Joint Venture
Bought by
Giannuzzi Emanuel L and Giannuzzi Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finger Debra E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giannuzzi Barbara | -- | Attorney | |
| Giannuzzi Emanuel L | $191,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |