7423 N 170th St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,127
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7423 N 170th St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $708,264, approximately $226 per square foot. 7423 N 170th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School, Legacy School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Empire Homes & Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Draeger Jared L and Draeger Tamara N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,401
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draeger Jared L | $473,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Draeger Jared L | $429,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,111 | $650,400 | $52,600 | $597,800 |
| 2024 | $15,531 | $650,400 | $52,600 | $597,800 |
| 2023 | $15,531 | $573,100 | $52,600 | $520,500 |
| 2022 | $13,337 | $474,200 | $52,600 | $421,600 |
| 2021 | $13,426 | $474,200 | $52,600 | $421,600 |
| 2020 | $13,507 | $474,200 | $52,600 | $421,600 |
| 2019 | $13,203 | $474,200 | $52,600 | $421,600 |
| 2018 | $13,306 | $476,800 | $55,200 | $421,600 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map