74231 Burk St Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $172,449 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74231 Burk St, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $230,112, approximately $146 per square foot. 74231 Burk St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Meldrum Mary and Jordan Proctor Mary
Bought by
Meldrum Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,419
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Kelle Michael B
Bought by
Jordanproctor Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Wood L
Bought by
Kelley M and Kelley N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meldrum Mary | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Jordanproctor Mary | $105,000 | -- | |
| Kelley M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meldrum Mary | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $846 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $51,000 | $3,800 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,850 | $3,847 | $34,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map