Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Shahan
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 419-2333
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,787 - $341,000
Wonderful home in Park Plaza South on ¼ of an acre. Wide streets, beautiful trees. Newer paint. 2 bedrooms + living up. Master & bedroom/office down. Beautifully maintained yard. Back yard is large open oasis. Truly feels like home as you walk in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartko Roxanne M | $188,000 | Elite Title Services Llc | |
| Hazel Michael T | $140,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartko Roxanne M | $184,264 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $187,664 | -3.7% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $22,276 | $2,791 | $19,485 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $21,598 | $3,106 | $18,492 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $21,939 | $2,936 | $19,003 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $20,300 | $3,671 | $16,629 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $19,680 | $3,559 | $16,121 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $19,680 | $3,559 | $16,121 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $19,680 | $3,559 | $16,121 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $17,963 | $3,606 | $14,357 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $18,410 | $3,696 | $14,714 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $18,410 | $3,696 | $14,714 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $18,410 | $3,696 | $14,714 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $16,819 | $3,696 | $13,123 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Shahan
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 419-2333
49 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1834158
APN: 31705-83-02-38280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.