7424 Edwardsville Rd Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $378,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7424 Edwardsville Rd, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $347,440, approximately $235 per square foot. 7424 Edwardsville Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook John | $149,900 | -- | |
| Shelton | $100,000 | -- | |
| Leisz & Marianne & Trustee | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrook John | $93,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $88,700 | $19,740 | $68,960 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $88,700 | $19,740 | $68,960 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $71,596 | $10,556 | $61,040 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $71,596 | $10,556 | $61,040 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $71,596 | $10,556 | $61,040 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $58,209 | $8,582 | $49,627 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $58,209 | $8,582 | $49,627 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $58,209 | $8,582 | $49,627 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $51,919 | $7,763 | $44,156 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $51,919 | $7,763 | $44,156 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $51,919 | $7,763 | $44,156 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $48,520 | $7,260 | $41,270 |
| 2013 | $2,849 | $57,390 | $8,580 | $48,810 |
Map
- 8986 Fawn Trail
- 6654 Osceola Rd
- 7507 Watkins Starkey Rd
- 7231 Watkins-Starkey Rd
- 1 Roachester Cozaddale Rd
- 8524 Main St
- 8469 McCulley Ln
- 8347 McCulley Ln
- 4903 Ohio 132
- 4903 State Route 132
- 8259 Achterman Rd
- 0 Middleboro Rd Unit 1843780
- 7771 Misty Meadows Ct
- 0 Middleboro Rd Unit 1865713
- 9842 Morrow Woodville Rd
- 100ac Roachester Rd
- Lot 2.5 Gustin Rider Rd
- 7080 Middleboro Rd
- 7152 Gheils Carroll Rd
- 6136 Main St
- 7400 Edwardsville Rd
- 1 Edwardsville Rd
- 7294 St Rt 123
- 7451 Edwardsville Rd
- 7456 Edwardsville Rd
- 7286 S State Route 123
- 7407 Edwardsville Rd
- 7294 S State Route 123
- 7484 Edwardsville Rd
- 6 Edwardsville Rd
- 7302 S State Route 123
- 7306 Edwardsville Rd
- 7318 S State Route 123
- 7318 S State Route 123
- 1 Route 123
- 7322 S State Route 123
- 1 Edwardsville Rd
- 7222 S St Rt 123
- 7298 Edwardsville Rd
- 7351 Edwardsville Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.