NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $490,222 - $578,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2021

Apply today while the current residents are preparing to move out!! **Home features include a large eat-in kitchen, vaulted ceilings, open floor plan and nice outdoor patio great for entertainment. NOTE: Resident is responsible for
installing their own washer & dryer. Move in dates are tentative and subject to change. Landlord requires future resident to take possession of the home within 12
days from make ready date! All our homes convey in Safe, Clean & Fully Functional conditions. Easy online application process & great customer service.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amanda Pastuszak

Atlantic One Realty Group LLC License #3337914 Listed on: 04/07/2021

Co-Listed By

Todd Wilson

Atlantic One Realty Group LLC License #699852

Last Renter's Agent

Amanda Pastuszak

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,902 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lake Charleston Par P And U Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,465
  • Property Available on 4/21/21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424509020160430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2021-04-21
  • Security Deposit: 2465.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Hagen Ranch. At next round about follow it around to go left (heading west on Lake Charleston Shore
  • Year Built: 1993
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424509020160430
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Progress Residential Borrower 5 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$524,806

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Progress Residential 2016 1 Bo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Florida Rental Specialists Llc
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Delvecchio Michael and Lake Charleston Homeowners Ass
Bought by
The 7425 Ansley Drive Land Trust and Florida Rental Specialists Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Cronk Justin L and Cronk Cara N
Bought by
Delvecchio Michael and Delvecchio Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Bosse Robert M
Bought by
Cronk Justin L and Cronk Cara N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 5 Llc -- Os National Llc
Progress Residential 2016 1 Bo -- --
Freo Florida Llc $245,000 Bay National Title Company
The 7425 Ansley Drive Land Trust $182,600 None Available
Delvecchio Michael $244,000 Universal Land Title Inc
Cronk Justin L $133,000 --
Bosse Robert M $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Delvecchio Michael $231,800
Previous Owner Cronk Justin L $130,000
Previous Owner Cronk Justin L $126,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2021 04/07/21 For Rent $2,465 -1.2% --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Rented $2,495 +13.7% --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Rented $2,195 -13.4% --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2020 01/29/20 For Rent $2,535 +12.4% --
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Rented $2,255 -1.7% --
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Rent $2,295 +11.5% --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Rented $2,059 +4.4% --
03/26/2017 03/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Price Changed $1,973 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 For Rent $2,059 +8.4% --
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Rented -- -- --
12/15/2013 12/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/28/2013 10/28/13 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,748 $414,004 -- --
2024 $6,748 $376,367 -- --
2023 $6,521 $342,152 $156,000 $259,178
2022 $6,064 $311,047 $0 $0
2021 $5,319 $283,551 $105,110 $178,441
2020 $4,901 $257,064 $0 $257,064
2019 $4,964 $257,400 $0 $257,400
2018 $4,823 $257,400 $0 $257,400
2017 $4,519 $237,400 $0 $0
2016 $4,449 $227,400 $0 $0
2015 $4,296 $211,500 $0 $0
2014 $3,952 $191,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10705906

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-09-02-016-0430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.