$485,500

7425 Cincha St Angels Camp, CA 95222

Estimated payment $2,988/month

Total Views 9,376
20.3 Acres
$23,916 Price per Acre
884,268 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 20.3 Acre Lot
  • Pasture
  • Panoramic View
  • No HOA
  • Garage

About This Lot

What a Homesite this one is! Beautiful views all around. This property sits on 20.3 acres with a 30x60 Shop, insulated with skylights. Excellent set up for a homesite that is also extremely private. Well & Septic available on the property. One lot with two parcels. Come check this one out!

Listing Agent

Dominique Ferreira

Bokides-Hesseltine Real Estate License #02058641 Listed on: 09/01/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Bob Hesseltine

Bokides-Hesseltine Real Estate License #00321054

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 20.3 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Barbed Wire
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Many Trees
  • Possible uses of the property include Agricultural, Residential, Single Family, Grazing, Livestock, See Remarks, Recreational
  • Property is zoned RR-20, Agricultural/Residential,Residential,Horses Allowed

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-009-022-00

Lot Details

20.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype 1: Residential Acreage
  • Primary Residence: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands
  • Stories: 0

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shop, Garage(s)
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 485500.00
  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Road Frontage: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Lot Grade Varies,Lot Grade Varies
  • View Description: Panoramic, Pasture, Hills, Mountains

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Pasture
  • Zoning: RR-20
  • Crops: None
  • Current Use: Vacant
  • Development Status: See Remarks
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural/Residential,Residential,Horses Allowed
  • Irrigation: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 20.3000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 884268.00
  • Possible Use: Agricultural, Residential, Single Family, Grazing, Livestock, See Remarks, Recreational

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["None"]

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052-009-022-00
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: See Remarks
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,315 $316,059 $164,045 $152,014
2023 $4,206 $303,788 $157,676 $146,112
2022 $3,945 $297,833 $154,585 $143,248
2021 $3,886 $291,994 $151,554 $140,440
2020 $2,361 $151,893 $95,316 $56,577
2019 $2,337 $148,916 $93,448 $55,468
2018 $2,304 $145,997 $91,616 $54,381
2017 $2,265 $143,135 $89,820 $53,315
2016 $2,258 $140,329 $88,059 $52,270
2015 -- $138,222 $86,737 $51,485
2014 -- $135,515 $85,038 $50,477
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2025 09/01/25 For Sale $485,500 +68.0% --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Sold $289,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/28/2019 09/28/19 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $289,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $289,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $250,000 Placer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225114340

MetroList

APN: 052-009-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.