7425 Deercreek Dr Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Deercreek Dr, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $286,901, approximately $157 per square foot. 7425 Deercreek Dr is a home with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Thaxton Carolyn R
Bought by
Thaxton Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thaxton Carolyn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $75,860 | $11,250 | $64,610 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $70,660 | $10,470 | $60,190 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $70,660 | $10,470 | $60,190 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $70,660 | $10,470 | $60,190 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $58,660 | $8,340 | $50,320 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $58,660 | $8,340 | $50,320 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $58,660 | $8,340 | $50,320 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $45,980 | $6,130 | $39,850 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $45,980 | $6,130 | $39,850 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $45,980 | $6,130 | $39,850 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $44,260 | $6,130 | $38,130 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $44,260 | $6,130 | $38,130 |
| 2013 | $1,724 | $44,260 | $6,130 | $38,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map