NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7426 Brunson Cir Unit D Gainesville, VA 20155

Estimated Value: $469,000 - $519,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,521 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2018

Last sale price $334,900 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,253 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No Units Above
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Buckland Mills Elementary School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Upgraded Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2018

Pristine upper-level townhome! Enjoy open layout w/living room plus a spacious family room for extra space. Features beautiful hardwood floors & Kitchen w/upgraded cabinets, granite, large island w/breakfast bar, & stainless steel appliances. Nice master suite to relax. Outside has private entrance that faces trees, 1 car garage + extra parking. Great schools, convenient to shopping, dining, & 66!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Johnson

(703) 964-1290 natejohnson@1245team.com Keller Williams Capital Properties Listed on: 04/12/2018

Keller Williams Capital Properties

Co-Listed By

Philip Johnson

(703) 533-1500 sgaskins@kw.com KW United License #SP98377688

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Pope-Robinson

(703) 858-9108 broker@remaxdistinctive.com RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc. License #0225061962

RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,963

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $234 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,521 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 224207

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, exterior building maintenance, water, trash, snow removal, lawn maintenance
  • Somerset Condo Community
  • Somerset Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,963

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

1,220 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$234 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Island, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: No One Above
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2521
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2521
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 130.90
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2521
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Rear Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 47.00

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 234.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tennis Courts, Common Grounds, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Management, Ext Bldg Maint, Water, Trash, Snow Removal, Lawn Maintenance
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Covenants, Restrictions
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R16

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3963.02
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 224207
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$334,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$498,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,034
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%
Original Mortgage
$324,853
Outstanding Balance
$281,534
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,400

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Diaz Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,450
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andino Freddy A $334,900 Universal Title
Diaz Daniel $332,206 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andino Freddy A $324,853
Previous Owner Diaz Daniel $314,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $334,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Off Market $334,900 -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Price Changed $330,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Price Changed $330,001 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Price Changed $330,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Price Changed $330,001 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Price Changed $330,000 -1.5% $131 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Price Changed $335,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Price Changed $335,001 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 For Sale $335,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,301 $466,400 $118,100 $348,300
2024 $4,301 $432,500 $109,400 $323,100
2023 $4,180 $401,700 $101,400 $300,300
2022 $4,286 $387,000 $99,300 $287,700
2021 $4,114 $337,200 $85,200 $252,000
2020 $5,158 $332,800 $81,400 $251,400
2019 $4,955 $319,700 $79,500 $240,200
2018 $3,777 $312,800 $79,500 $233,300
2017 $3,786 $307,400 $76,800 $230,600
2016 $3,964 $325,300 $78,000 $247,300
2015 $1,660 $308,000 $71,300 $236,700
2014 $1,660 $135,900 $76,100 $59,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000389530

Bright MLS

APN: 7397-14-2756.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.