7426 Danbridge Ln Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $969,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,336
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7426 Danbridge Ln, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $836,419, approximately $192 per square foot. 7426 Danbridge Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Southern Maryl & Development Llc
Bought by
Bingham Dale E and Bingham Shelley L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Dale E | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bingham Dale E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,821 | $889,600 | $150,000 | $739,600 |
| 2024 | $9,167 | $829,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $769,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $709,100 | $150,000 | $559,100 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $694,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,306 | $680,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,185 | $665,700 | $150,000 | $515,700 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $665,700 | $150,000 | $515,700 |
| 2017 | $7,269 | $665,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $676,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,304 | $676,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,304 | $676,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map