Marti Poe
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 648-2781
82 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$151,000 Price
This home is located at 7426 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143. 7426 Maple Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Marti Poe
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
(314) 648-2781
82 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$151,000 Price
Barbara Heise
RE/MAX Results
(314) 916-8497
94 Total Sales
2 in Maplewood
$220K - $355K Price Range
Connie Eads
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 926-9929
140 Total Sales
2 in Maplewood
$253K - $292K Price Range
Michael Holden
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
(314) 582-3836
121 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$280,000 Price
Bethany DeMaggio
Real Broker LLC
(314) 310-8387
156 Total Sales
5 in Maplewood
$275K - $515K Price Range
Dan Lawless
Wood Brothers Realty
(314) 310-5816
100 Total Sales
4 in Maplewood
$305K - $500K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | ||
| Merlo Clare | -- | -- | |
| Levin Stephen | $107,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $272,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Levin Stephen | $72,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,492 | $98,490 | $35,090 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $7,492 | $92,040 | $21,850 | $70,190 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $92,040 | $21,850 | $70,190 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $80,530 | $24,950 | $55,580 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $80,530 | $24,950 | $55,580 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $70,640 | $21,850 | $48,790 |
| 2019 | $6,379 | $70,640 | $21,850 | $48,790 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $55,470 | $11,670 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $55,470 | $11,670 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $45,620 | $10,720 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $45,620 | $10,720 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $40,020 | $5,590 | $34,430 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.