7428 Capri Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46819
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7428 Capri Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46819 and is currently estimated at $195,059, approximately $71 per square foot. 7428 Capri Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Perry Brian R and Perry Jennifer
Bought by
Gambrel Joshua T and Gambrel Angel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,934
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Perry Bobby A and Perry Della M
Bought by
Perry Brian R and Perry Jennifer P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Sprunger Patricia W
Bought by
Perry Bobby A and Perry Della M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambrel Joshua T | -- | Lincoln Title | |
| Perry Brian R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Perry Bobby A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gambrel Joshua T | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Brian R | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Bobby A | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $181,900 | $34,000 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $832 | $144,600 | $17,700 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $590 | $122,800 | $17,700 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $519 | $116,700 | $17,700 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $196 | $98,600 | $17,700 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $506 | $83,400 | $17,700 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,400 | $17,700 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $506 | $77,100 | $17,700 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $589 | $78,400 | $17,700 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $528 | $75,800 | $18,500 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $539 | $76,900 | $18,500 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map