7428 McMecham Rd Greenville, OH 45331
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $443,255
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7428 McMecham Rd, Greenville, OH 45331 and is currently estimated at $365,564, approximately $146 per square foot. 7428 McMecham Rd is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Greenville Middle School, Greenville Intermediate School, and Greenville Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2014
Sold by
Garbig Phillip R
Bought by
Butts Dennis L and Butts Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,274
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Price Arthur A and Price Joyce E
Bought by
Butts Dennis L and Mcmiller Lynne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,105
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Bought by
Butts Dennis L and Butts Lynne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Dennis L | -- | Attorney | |
| Garbig Phillip R | -- | None Available | |
| Butts Dennis L | $192,000 | Attorney | |
| Butts Dennis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butts Dennis L | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butts Dennis L | $173,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $118,180 | $36,450 | $81,730 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $118,180 | $36,450 | $81,730 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $118,180 | $36,450 | $81,730 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $96,450 | $32,460 | $63,990 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $96,450 | $32,460 | $63,990 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $96,450 | $32,460 | $63,990 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $86,630 | $33,300 | $53,330 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $86,630 | $33,300 | $53,330 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $86,630 | $33,300 | $53,330 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $71,750 | $20,870 | $50,880 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $71,750 | $20,870 | $50,880 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $71,790 | $20,910 | $50,880 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $71,510 | $20,630 | $50,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map