7428 Stony Run Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Larrymore Lawns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $406,770
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7428 Stony Run Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $381,943, approximately $158 per square foot. 7428 Stony Run Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $384,500 | $84,200 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $352,000 | $84,200 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $334,200 | $84,200 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $301,500 | $60,000 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $272,600 | $60,000 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $267,100 | $54,500 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $257,600 | $54,500 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $260,600 | $54,500 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $261,000 | $54,500 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $256,100 | $54,500 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $502 | $256,100 | $54,500 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $502 | $256,100 | $54,500 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map