7429 N Hutch Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $385,643 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7429 N Hutch Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $400,911, approximately $271 per square foot. 7429 N Hutch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
David Sokol William
Bought by
Sokol Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Sokol W David
Bought by
Sokol Angela R and Sokol William David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Building Construction Partners Llc
Bought by
Sokol David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokol Properties Llc | -- | Morgan Law Pllc | |
| Sokol Angela R | -- | None Available | |
| Sokol David W | -- | Select Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $206,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $216,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $210,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $208,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $278,200 | $41,700 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $258,600 | $38,800 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $245,100 | $36,800 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $215,100 | $32,300 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $887 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map