7429 Voorhees Rd Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $76,026 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7429 Voorhees Rd, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $126,257, approximately $130 per square foot. 7429 Voorhees Rd is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Hanberry Alffed G
Bought by
Coleman Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Bought by
Williams Janie Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Wayne | $15,400 | -- | |
| Williams Janie Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $1,450 | $60 | $1,390 |
| 2024 | $508 | $1,450 | $60 | $1,390 |
| 2023 | $500 | $1,260 | $60 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $1,850 | $90 | $1,760 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $1,850 | $90 | $1,760 |
| 2020 | $70 | $1,230 | $60 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $70 | $1,230 | $60 | $1,170 |