Seller's Agent in 2026
Sawsan Saba
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 500-9979
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Situated on a premium corner lot within the highly sought-after Great Park community of Irvine, this beautifully appointed residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and lifestyle convenience. Thoughtfully designed, the home features four bedrooms and three-and-a-half baths, including a desirable main-level bedroom with its own ensuite bath, ideal for guests, a private office, or added flexibility. The second level showcases a bright, open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining area, and living room seamlessly connect to create an inviting central gathering space. Expansive windows flood the interiors with natural light, while the living room extends effortlessly onto a generous private balcony, perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. Upstairs on the third level, three spacious bedrooms include a well-appointed primary suite featuring a luxurious ensuite bath with dual sinks and a separate shower. An adjacent laundry room adds everyday convenience. Recessed LED lighting enhances the home throughout. Residents enjoy walking-distance access to an array of resort-style community amenities, including a pool, spa, BBQ areas, clubhouse, and the beautifully designed Parasol Park. The surrounding area is rich with recreation, offering nearby water parks, tennis courts, soccer fields, Great Park Ice & FivePoint Arena, and more. Located within the coveted Irvine School District, this exceptional home presents a rare opportunity to experience comfort, style, and community in one of Orange County’s most desirable settings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-500-9979 License #01921021 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $1,345,000 | Provident Title | |
| Grant Deed | $835,000 | Ticor | |
| Grant Deed | $796,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,008,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $668,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $1,425,000 | -4.0% | $598 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $1,485,000 | +4.2% | $623 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Off Market | $1,425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $1,485,000 | +4.2% | $623 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Off Market | $1,425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $1,485,000 | +10.4% | $623 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2023 12/26/23 | Sold | $1,345,000 | -3.9% | $564 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | For Sale | $1,399,888 | +67.7% | $587 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $835,000 | -1.8% | $364 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $849,900 | 0.0% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $849,900 | 0.0% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Price Changed | $849,900 | -1.7% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | For Sale | $864,888 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,833 | $1,371,900 | $834,127 | $537,773 |
| 2024 | $20,833 | $1,345,000 | $817,771 | $527,229 |
| 2023 | $15,766 | $877,733 | $406,085 | $471,648 |
| 2022 | $15,457 | $860,523 | $398,123 | $462,400 |
| 2021 | $15,153 | $843,650 | $390,316 | $453,334 |
| 2020 | $14,860 | $828,227 | $380,272 | $447,955 |
| 2019 | $14,657 | $811,988 | $372,816 | $439,172 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sawsan Saba
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 500-9979
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Tim Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 478-2295
5 in this area
655 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jungsub Lee
Redpoint Realty
(714) 562-9900
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Yoon
OneTop Realty
(213) 820-4652
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alpana Wadhwa
Great Park Realty
(510) 205-6167
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heidi Wilde
BK Platinum Properties
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NP26015010
APN: 939-228-41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.