NOT LISTED FOR SALE

743 Eagle St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $151,446

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2018

Last sale price $63,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $862 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Bonus Room
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2018

Great Price. This 4-bedroom/1.5-bath, two-story home is priced to sell. It features large country kitchen with walk-in pantry; hardwood floors and natural woodwork throughout; beautiful foyer with gorgeous staircase; large living room with wood-burning fireplace and glass door bookcase on each side; new furnace with central air; full walk-up attic; newer 30-year architectural roof (total tear off); some new plumbing; vinyl siding; new ceiling on front covered porch; glass block windows in basement; 100 amp circuit breaker electric panel; stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer stay. Call soon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Dispenza

Listing by Midtown Realty License #40DI1039120 Listed on: 07/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Dispenza

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,678

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x180

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dining Area
  • Bonus Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-096-006-0002-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,678

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1922
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 743 Eagle Street, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-096-006-0002-017-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2678.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-9.87%
Current Estimated Value
$129,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,112
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.10%
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$43,397
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$85,715

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Richard $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Richard $50,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Sold $63,000 -9.9% $41 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $69,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,093 $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2024 $2,093 $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2023 $2,050 $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2022 $1,805 $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2021 $1,808 $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2020 $1,794 $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2019 -- $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2018 -- $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2017 $0 $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2016 $0 $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2015 -- $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
2014 -- $52,000 $2,600 $49,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1133176

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-096-006-0002-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.