743 Hillview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $267,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Hillview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $233,831, approximately $211 per square foot. 743 Hillview Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Tucker David L
Bought by
Mcgee Randall L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,916
Outstanding Balance
$18,625
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Randall L | $94,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Randall L | $93,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $62,590 | $16,770 | $45,820 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $62,590 | $16,770 | $45,820 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $62,590 | $16,770 | $45,820 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $43,120 | $11,550 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $43,120 | $11,550 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $43,120 | $11,550 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $39,840 | $11,450 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $39,840 | $11,450 | $28,390 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $39,840 | $11,450 | $28,390 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $36,540 | $10,500 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $36,540 | $10,500 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $36,540 | $10,500 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $1,650 | $30,100 | $11,550 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map