Estimated Value: $112,462 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Mount Vernon Rd, Axton, VA 24054 and is currently estimated at $141,616, approximately $97 per square foot. 743 Mount Vernon Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Axton Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Robert A Martin Est
Bought by
Haynes Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,124
Outstanding Balance
$52,043
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,573
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Virginia | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Virginia | $72,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $395 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $395 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $395 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $395 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $395 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $395 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $39,461 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $39,461 | $71,100 | $14,800 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $35,380 | $72,500 | $14,800 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $35,380 | $72,500 | $14,800 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $35,380 | $72,500 | $14,800 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map