743 Old Edgefield Rd North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $192,638
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Old Edgefield Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $183,660, approximately $112 per square foot. 743 Old Edgefield Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Augusta Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Mariano Rebecca
Bought by
Pearson Billy E and Walker Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,523
Outstanding Balance
$55,033
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Billy E | $89,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Billy E | $88,523 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $5,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $508 | $5,060 | $630 | $112,460 |
| 2022 | $494 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $495 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |