743 Parkview Ct Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Parkview Ct, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $421,928, approximately $222 per square foot. 743 Parkview Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Medinah Primary School, Medinah Intermediate School, and Medinah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Alcheikh George and Gna Properties Llc
Bought by
Gradl Becky A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$162,535
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Mounsey Wayne J and Bmo Harris Bank
Bought by
Gna Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Mounsey Wayne J and Mounsey Jacqueline M
Bought by
Mounsey Wayne J and The Wayne J Mounsey Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gradl Becky A | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gna Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mounsey Wayne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gradl Becky A | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,763 | $113,899 | $30,651 | $83,248 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $104,160 | $28,030 | $76,130 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $101,840 | $26,180 | $75,660 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $96,760 | $24,870 | $71,890 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $94,400 | $24,260 | $70,140 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $90,710 | $23,310 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $86,960 | $22,700 | $64,260 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $80,600 | $21,040 | $59,560 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $74,590 | $19,470 | $55,120 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $69,610 | $18,170 | $51,440 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $67,880 | $17,720 | $50,160 |
| 2013 | $4,708 | $70,210 | $18,330 | $51,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map