743 Sutton Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Sutton Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $489,565, approximately $148 per square foot. 743 Sutton Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,122 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2025 | $5,021 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,300 | $76,400 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map