743 W Barnstable Rd Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 W Barnstable Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $485,909, approximately $586 per square foot. 743 W Barnstable Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Joyce Christopher J
Bought by
Joyce Rlty Acquisitio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Crocker Housing T and Crocker James H
Bought by
Joyce Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Salazar Milton
Bought by
Crocker Hsng T and Crocker James H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Rlty Acquisitio | -- | -- | |
| Joyce Christopher J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Crocker Hsng T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crocker Hsng T | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $386,200 | $206,100 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $386,200 | $206,100 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $344,500 | $190,100 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $277,800 | $148,600 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $257,400 | $148,600 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $236,700 | $136,200 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $226,100 | $136,200 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $216,200 | $143,300 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $215,700 | $143,300 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $215,700 | $143,300 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $219,600 | $141,700 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map