743 Windsor St Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $390,983 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Windsor St, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $448,746, approximately $306 per square foot. 743 Windsor St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Burd Robert and Burd Douglas
Bought by
Burd Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Burd Irene
Bought by
Burd Robert and Burd Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burd Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burd Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $207,600 | $78,000 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $248,900 | $113,000 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map