743 Yoder St Johnstown, PA 15901
Kernville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,439
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Yoder St, Johnstown, PA 15901 and is currently estimated at $81,562. 743 Yoder St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School, Divine Mercy Catholic Academy - West Campus, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Bought by
Cahill Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Kevin J | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $611 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2025 | $611 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2024 | $969 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $969 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2022 | $972 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2021 | $991 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2020 | $991 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2019 | $991 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2018 | $991 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2017 | $981 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $254 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $217 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
| 2014 | $217 | $7,360 | $1,080 | $6,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map