7430 17th Ave SE Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 17th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $632,190, approximately $319 per square foot. 7430 17th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Mcdonald Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Muller Aaron E and Muller Regina S
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Chadwick T and Lewis Patricia A
Bought by
Muller Regina S and Muller Aaron E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Sue | $280,000 | First American | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $280,000 | First American | |
| Muller Regina S | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muller Regina S | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Muller Regina S | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,071 | $616,600 | $399,600 | $217,000 |
| 2025 | $4,812 | $580,500 | $373,900 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $559,100 | $349,200 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $603,300 | $349,200 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $483,400 | $268,000 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $389,700 | $200,000 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $368,400 | $182,000 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $327,200 | $161,000 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $329,500 | $144,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $291,200 | $113,000 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $258,600 | $104,000 | $154,600 |
| 2013 | $2,894 | $206,600 | $81,000 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map