7430 Bitternut Ave Webster, FL 33597
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $401,555
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 Bitternut Ave, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $286,139, approximately $135 per square foot. 7430 Bitternut Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Balogh John S and Balogh Valerie S
Bought by
Balogh John S and Balogh Joshua S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Balogh John S and Balogh Valerie S
Bought by
Balogh Joshua S and Balogh Jeremy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
County Of Hernando
Bought by
Balogh John and Balogh Valerie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balogh John S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Balogh Joshua S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Balogh John | $1,438 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|