NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
638 Sq Ft
1957 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2019

Last sale price $161,250 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,657 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Porch
  • Views
  • 5-minute walk to Parkview Annex

About This Home

As of September 2019

This is the best apartment in the building - top, second floor, facing the street with private balcony! Ceiling is vaulted giving its 650 square feet a very spacious feel. New AC units one in living room & bedroom); new gas stove. Laminate floors were installed in 2017 (some pics show the existing wood floors upon which the laminate was laid). Well managed condominium association. The building is located 4 short blocks to the beach and a bunch of restaurants and shops.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Bertocci

Splash Realty License #3267820 Listed on: 06/26/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Bertocci

Splash Realty License #3267820 Listed on: 06/26/2019

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,257

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

HOA Fees

  • $203 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 638 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Parquet Flooring
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-02-088-0020

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,257

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$203 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo

• Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Parquet
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 638
  • Other Equipment: No Equipment
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • View: Other View
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony, Open Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 608
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-02-088-0020
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2257

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 608

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2019
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Bertocci Richard Mark
Bought by
Regalado Fermin Nelia Altagacia and Martinez Regalado Diana Teresa
Seller's Agent
Mark Bertocci
Splash Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mark Bertocci
Splash Realty
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$161,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,750
-7.86%
Current Estimated Value
$220,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,651
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Reibstein Reibstein M and Reibstein Bernice Mira
Bought by
Bertocci Richard Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,250
Interest Rate
4.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Regalado Fermin Nelia Altagacia $161,300 Attorney
Bertocci Richard Mark $151,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bertocci Richard Mark $113,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Sold $161,250 -7.9% $253 / Sq Ft
08/10/2019 08/10/19 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2019 06/26/19 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Rented $1,100 -4.3% --
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Price Changed $1,250 -3.8% $2 / Sq Ft
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Price Changed $1,300 +8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Off Market $1,200 -- --
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/13/2017 03/13/17 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,299 $175,807 -- --
2024 $2,947 $159,825 -- --
2023 $2,947 $145,296 $0 $0
2022 $2,616 $132,088 $0 $0
2021 $2,319 $120,080 $0 $0
2020 $2,447 $126,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,511 $129,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,257 $120,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,490 $66,702 $0 $0
2016 $1,332 $60,639 $0 $0
2015 $1,214 $55,127 $0 $0
2014 $1,091 $50,116 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10697671

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3202-088-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.