NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $429,193

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,406 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2024

Last sale price $367,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,766 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to 7430 Lawyer Rd - a fully renovated ranch-style home in Anderson Twp. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large living room with wall of windows, and bonus family room or 4th bedroom. Multiple rooms walk out to your brand-new private deck, built for entertaining. Newly finished lower level, and dual garages! Roof 2020, Leaf Filter Gutter Guards 2023, HVAC 2023, Appliances 2020, Dual Zone Invisible Fence 2021. EverDry Waterproofing System with 2 sump pumps & battery backups installed 2023 - lifetime transferrable warranty. 6'' PVC sewer line replacement 2020. Forest Hills School District. Be sure to schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Jessen

RE/MAX United Associates License #2014000356 Listed on: 06/06/2024

RE/MAX United Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Buckner

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re License #2019001289

Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,602

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 182

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,406 Sq Ft Home
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Chandelier
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Sliding Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,602

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Anderson Twp.
  • Cross Street: Little Dry Run
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 249.03
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 20038.00
  • Suburb S I C: Anderson Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 797826.09
  • Basement Features: Fireplace,Glass Blk Wind,Part Finished,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Laminate Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Laminate Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Laminate Floor,Walkout
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 22
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Laminate Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Sump Pump w/Backup
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: 275 to W on 125, R on Wolfangel, L on Hunley, R on Lawyer Road
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-06-06
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Beam Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 20x16 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x22 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 38x11 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 3301.08
  • Kitchen: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Galley,Laminate Floor,Marble/Granite/Slate,Walkout,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 7x15 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 12
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 38 x 11
  • Fireplace: Inoperable
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2406.00
  • Windows: Slider, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x15 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 375000.00
  • Acres: 0.4600
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Front,Garage Attached,Side
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Forest Hills Local S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 110 x 182
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.00

Listed on
Jun 6, 2024
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$367,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-4.68%
Views
214
Current Estimated Value
$407,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Outstanding Balance
$289,364
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,684

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2019
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.61%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2018
Closed on
May 29, 2018
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-13.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Kelly Francis X and Kelly Michael F
Bought by
Kelly Michael F and The Francis X Kelly Keystone Inheritance

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siler Emily $367,000 None Listed On Document
Siler Emily $367,000 None Listed On Document
Linville Sarah C $250,000 None Available
Chesterman Cove Holdings Llc $190,000 None Available
Kelly Michael F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Siler Emily $293,600
Closed Siler Emily $293,600
Previous Owner Linville Sarah C $245,471
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Sold $367,000 -2.1% $153 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $156 / Sq Ft
06/26/2024 06/26/24 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
06/23/2024 06/23/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Price Changed $385,000 -2.5% $160 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
06/11/2024 06/11/24 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Sale $395,000 +58.0% $164 / Sq Ft
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Off Market $250,000 -- --
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Sold $250,000 +2.1% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $244,900 +28.9% $102 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Off Market $190,000 -- --
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Price Changed $200,000 -9.1% $83 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $220,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,126 $113,943 $28,578 $85,365
2024 $6,925 $113,943 $28,578 $85,365
2023 $6,587 $113,943 $28,578 $85,365
2022 $5,681 $87,500 $18,928 $68,572
2021 $5,547 $87,500 $18,928 $68,572
2020 $5,760 $87,500 $18,928 $68,572
2019 $5,017 $68,866 $16,751 $52,115
2018 $3,975 $68,866 $16,751 $52,115
2017 $3,743 $68,866 $16,751 $52,115
2016 $3,319 $60,928 $16,765 $44,163
2015 $3,230 $60,928 $16,765 $44,163
2014 $3,233 $60,928 $16,765 $44,163
2013 $2,793 $56,414 $15,523 $40,891

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1807250

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 500-0220-0037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.