7430 Maple Dr Unit 587430 Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $243,211 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
7,687
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 Maple Dr Unit 587430, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $265,803, approximately $34 per square foot. 7430 Maple Dr Unit 587430 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frank A Brodnicki Elementary School and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Matenka Joanna and Prazmo Joanna
Bought by
Zalewski Leszek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,767
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Prazmo Kazimeierz and Prazmo Czeslawa
Bought by
Matenka Joanna and Prazmo Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Prazmo Kazimierz and Prazmo Czeslawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zalewski Leszek | $225,000 | Multiple | |
| Matenka Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Prazmo Kazimierz | $131,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zalewski Leszek | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prazmo Kazimierz | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $19,718 | $2,010 | $17,708 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $19,718 | $2,010 | $17,708 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $19,718 | $2,010 | $17,708 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $16,453 | $2,010 | $14,443 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $16,452 | $2,010 | $14,442 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $16,452 | $2,010 | $14,442 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $14,108 | $1,835 | $12,273 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $14,108 | $1,835 | $12,273 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $14,108 | $1,835 | $12,273 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $11,864 | $1,573 | $10,291 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $11,864 | $1,573 | $10,291 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $12,471 | $1,573 | $10,898 |
| 2013 | $3,300 | $13,824 | $1,573 | $12,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map