Estimated Value: $75,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 Rock Rd, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $97,402, approximately $84 per square foot. 7430 Rock Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Marie Boyer and Marie Brian
Bought by
Brian And Sarah Boyer Revocable Living Trust and Boyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Mcgallgher Kista Kay
Bought by
Vaughan Kista Kay and Esfeller William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Esfeller William H and Esfeller Gloria S
Bought by
Esfeller Willaim H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Esfeller William H and Esfeller Gloria S
Bought by
Esfeller William H and Esfeller Christie Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian And Sarah Boyer Revocable Living Trust | $54,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughan Kista Kay | $47,900 | None Available | |
| Esfeller Willaim H | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Esfeller William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $5,360 | $1,050 | $4,310 |
| 2024 | $269 | $5,360 | $1,050 | $4,310 |
| 2023 | $312 | $6,240 | $1,880 | $4,360 |
| 2022 | $605 | $12,480 | $3,760 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $623 | $11,300 | $2,580 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $598 | $10,780 | $2,060 | $8,720 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $184 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map