7431 E County Road 50 S Dugger, IN 47848
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $144,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7431 E County Road 50 S, Dugger, IN 47848 and is currently estimated at $109,681, approximately $114 per square foot. 7431 E County Road 50 S is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Northeast East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Goodman Kathy J and Marilyn J Bohnert Estate
Bought by
Bohnert Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohnert Kenneth R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $87,900 | $12,400 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $369 | $53,500 | $12,400 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $347 | $54,000 | $12,400 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $55,200 | $12,400 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $845 | $43,100 | $12,400 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $859 | $41,900 | $12,400 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $17 | $41,900 | $12,400 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $17 | $41,900 | $12,400 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $16 | $41,700 | $12,400 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $17 | $41,700 | $12,400 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $14 | $44,700 | $12,400 | $32,300 |
| 2013 | $14 | $44,700 | $12,400 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map