7431 E Random Ridge Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,561 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7431 E Random Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $299,390, approximately $194 per square foot. 7431 E Random Ridge Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Paul Richard
Bought by
Tucker Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Tucker Marian J and Mccastle Marian J
Bought by
Mccastle Marian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Mccastle Marian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,840 | $16,556 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,840 | $15,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $15,016 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $14,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |